BiographyCelebrity Gist

Beauty BBNaija Biography, Real Name, Age, Wiki, State, Relationship

0
Beauty Big Brother Naija

Big Brother Naija Beauty’s real name is Beauty Etsanyi Tukura. She is one of the first twelve housemates of Big Brother Naija season 7 edition. She is from Taraba State.

Beauty BBNaija Profile

Name:Beauty
Real Name:Beauty Etsany Tukura
Age:24 years Old (2022)
Born:1998
State of Origin:Taraba State
Boyfriend:Single
Occupation:Lawyer

Beauty BBNaija Age

Beauty Etsanyi Tukura who goes by Beauty in the ongoing BBNaija reality show is 24 years old.

More on Naija News:  Singer, Ric Hassani gets himself a Porsche (Video)

Beauty BBNaija Instagram

Beauty has gathered over 34,000 followers on her Instagram as @beautytukura.

Other Facts

Beauty BBNaija has done an impressive job of living up to her name. The 24-year-old lawyer from Taraba State has crowned Miss Nigeria in 2019, becoming the country’s 43rd beauty to win the pageant. She also held the ‘Most Beautiful Girl Taraba’ title, from 2015 to 2017. 

More on Naija News:  Reactions as man finally weds his girlfriend of 11 years (Photos)

The BBNaija Beauty describes herself as a generous, open, reliable free-spirit and believes if she puts her mind to anything, she surely will achieve it. One of the lowest points in her life is when she had to rewrite the Nigerian Bar Exams after failing the first time.

More on Naija News:  Cutie Juls reveals how Regina’s Mum reportedly fumed at Ned Nwoko's alleged payment of new wife's bride price

As the last born of four siblings, Beauty enjoys the love, constant guidance and unwavering support this position affords her. 

Why Big Brother Naija? “I love a good challenge, and I am very entertaining. Most importantly, I need the platform to further build my brand as Beauty Tukura. I know that being in the House will change my life and I am ready for that change and all that it comes with,” she says.

Olajire Taofeek
I've been a freelance web developer and blogger for a while now, and I have passion for both. Like most men, I'm a football lover, infact I prefer playing to watching matches. Personally, I believe with dedication there's no limit to what we can achieve. Yes, we all have the power and ability to do that. You can contact me via [email protected] for your web design and development gigs.

You may also like

Comments

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Biography